Is Canyon Bakehouse Burger Buns Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Eggs, Enzymes. Contains: Egg.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


