Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Burger Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% or Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Enzymes.

Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Burger Buns is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep