Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Egg Whites, Eggs, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Enzymes. Contains Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


