Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style Gluten Free?

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Turmeric (color). Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


