No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Canyon Bakehouse Mountain White Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Organic Agave Syrup, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Eggs, Egg Whites, Yeast, Sea Salt, Enzymes. Contains Eggs.

Check Canyon Bakehouse Mountain White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Vegan? Canyon Bakehouse Mountain White | Spoonful