Is Canyon Bakehouse Muffins English Original 5 Count - 14 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers English muffins in their product line, including the English Original variety. These muffins come in a pack of 5, with a total weight of 14 oz. The muffins are known to be delicious, as mentioned by people. Canyon Bakehouse's loaves, which are packaged in an air-tight container, have a shelf life of up to 90 days, ensuring freshness for an extended period of time. These facts provide a concise overview of Canyon Bakehouse muffins English Original 5 count 14 oz.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers English muffins in their product line, including the English Original variety. These muffins come in a pack of 5, with a total weight of 14 oz. The muffins are known to be delicious, as mentioned by people. Canyon Bakehouse's loaves, which are packaged in an air-tight container, have a shelf life of up to 90 days, ensuring freshness for an extended period of time. These facts provide a concise overview of Canyon Bakehouse muffins English Original 5 count 14 oz.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Meal, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Eggs, Dried Buckwheat Sour (Buckwheat, Quinoa, Starterculture), Vinegar (Organic Cane Sugar Vinegar), Enzymes
Check Canyon Bakehouse Muffins English Original 5 Count - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Muffins English Original 5 Count - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Tasty English muffins!
These almost have a hint of sourdough flavor to them. Really good flavor and texture
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Canyon Bakehouse Muffins English Original 5 Count - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


