Is CAP COD, FALVE! CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, OIL TREATED {SUNFLOWER, PALM}, TREATED WITH SULPHUR DIOXIDE TO RETARD BROWNING), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), APPLE SLICES (APPLES, SODIUM SULPHITE), WALNUTS, HULLED RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS.
Check CAP COD, FALVE! CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAP COD, FALVE! CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Dried


