Is CAPE COD, CRANBERRY DRY, DIET CRANBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT SODA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME , POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check CAPE COD, CRANBERRY DRY, DIET CRANBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, CRANBERRY DRY, DIET CRANBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
LEMON LIME FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE DIET SODA, LEMON LIME
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
CHEERWINE CHERRY FLAVORED DIET SODA 12 OZ BOTTLES, 4 PK
Where to buy
CAPE COD, CRANBERRY DRY, DIET CRANBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT SODA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


