Is CAPE COD, DIPPING SHELLS CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, FOUR BEAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, COOKED BLACK BEANS, COOKED PINTO BEANS, COOKED ADZUKI BEANS., BROWN RICE FLOUR, COOKED SMALL RED BEANS, SEA SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check CAPE COD, DIPPING SHELLS CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, FOUR BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, DIPPING SHELLS CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, FOUR BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


