Is CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR.

Check CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAPE COD, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go