Is CAPE COD, SEASIDE POP, FLAVORED POPCORN, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER, (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT GARLIC POWDER.
Check CAPE COD, SEASIDE POP, FLAVORED POPCORN, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, SEASIDE POP, FLAVORED POPCORN, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC, ROASTED BLACK GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


