Is Cape Cod Waves Potato Chips, Jalapeno Ranch, Kettle Cooked, Waves Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract.
Check Cape Cod Waves Potato Chips, Jalapeno Ranch, Kettle Cooked, Waves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Cod Waves Potato Chips, Jalapeno Ranch, Kettle Cooked, Waves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Cape Cod Waves Potato Chips, Jalapeno Ranch, Kettle Cooked, Waves is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


