Is CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Bag - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Cape Cod Wavy Cut Sea Salt Kettle Cooked Chips are a popular snack option. Made with potatoes and oil, these chips are kettle cooked in small batches, resulting in a fresh and crunchy texture. They are seasoned with sea salt and are gluten-free and non-GMO. People often praise the delicious taste and salty flavor of these chips. They are enjoyed as a snack or alongside a sandwich. Many customers express satisfaction, stating that they would purchase Cape Cod potato chips again. The 75 oz bag size provides ample quantity for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), sea salt

Check CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Bag - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Bag - 7.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go