Is CAPE FEAR SALSA, PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, PINEAPPLE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO, SERRANO PEPPERS, ONION, CILANTRO, GARLIC, PINEAPPLE JUICE, LEMON JUICE, AND SALT.

Check CAPE FEAR SALSA, PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping