Is CAPE FEAR SALSA, SALSA VERDE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, DILL JALAPENOS (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), ONIONS, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE, KOSHER SALT.

Check CAPE FEAR SALSA, SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep