Is Cape Herb & Spice Rub Caribbean Jerk Seasoning 100g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt (40%), Chilli Flakes (17%), Brown Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Thyme (7%), Ground Cinnamon (4%), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Allspice (2.5%), Black Peppercorns
Check Cape Herb & Spice Rub Caribbean Jerk Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Herb & Spice Rub Caribbean Jerk Seasoning 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cape Herb & Spice Rub Caribbean Jerk Seasoning 100g is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


