Is Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Margarita: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Agave. Hard Strawberry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color). Blackberry Mojito: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color).

Check Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking