Is Cape Line Margarita Sparkling Cocktails, Gluten Free, 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, alcohol from real cane sugar, real cane sugar, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, agave
Check Cape Line Margarita Sparkling Cocktails, Gluten Free, 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Line Margarita Sparkling Cocktails, Gluten Free, 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Blackberry Lemonade, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Cape Line Margarita Sparkling Cocktails, Gluten Free, 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


