Is Cape Line Sparkling Cocktail, Variety Pack, 12 Pack, 12 FL. Oz Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV (Gluten Free) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Margarita: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Agave. Hard Strawberry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color). Blackberry Mojito: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color). White Peach Sangria: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Apple Extract.
Check Cape Line Sparkling Cocktail, Variety Pack, 12 Pack, 12 FL. Oz Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV (Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Line Sparkling Cocktail, Variety Pack, 12 Pack, 12 FL. Oz Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV (Gluten Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Lemon, 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
LaCroix Pamplemousse Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Cape Line Sparkling Cocktail, Variety Pack, 12 Pack, 12 FL. Oz Slim Cans, 4.5% ABV (Gluten Free) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


