Is Capers, Organic, Nonpareil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Capers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Capers, Organic, Nonpareil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capers, Organic, Nonpareil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Capers, Organic, Nonpareil is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteWegmans
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwich


