Is Capers Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Capers, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt
Check Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Capers is available at 6 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking


