Is Capewhoopies Vanilla Cream Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CAGE FREE EGG, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM), COCOA, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Capewhoopies Vanilla Cream Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capewhoopies Vanilla Cream Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


