Is Capewhoopies Vanilla Cream Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CAGE FREE EGG, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM), COCOA, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Capewhoopies Vanilla Cream Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capewhoopies Vanilla Cream Chocolate Cake, Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


