Is CAPIROTADA MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds natural sliced
  • coconut flakes sweetened

almonds natural sliced

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE DICED SULPHURED, RAISINS DARK SELECT, PEANUTS BLANCHED ROASTED NO SALT, PRUNES PITTED, ALMONDS NATURAL SLICED, COCONUT FLAKES SWEETENED.

Check CAPIROTADA MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetAcidic
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastMeal Prep