Is Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat food
wheat food
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Soybeans, Water, Sugar, Salt This Product Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Onion, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Wheat Food Allergen: Soybeans This Food Is Very Low In Saturated Fat And Cholesterol, It Is Also A Good Source Of Vitamin A
Check Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS
Steve-O's Hot Sauce - Bangin' Buffalo Sauce | Creamy Hot Red Sauce for Chicken Wings, BBQ, Vegetables, Burgers, Eggs (5 fl oz)
Where to buy
Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


