Is Cap'N Crunch Cereal, 14oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Niacinamide, Yellow 5, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Yellow 6, Thiamin Mononitrate, Bht (A ), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins

Check Cap'N Crunch Cereal, 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cap'N Crunch Cereal, 14oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Cap'N Crunch Cereal, 14oz | Spoonful