Is Capn Crunch Cereal Crunch Berries - 18.7 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Reduced Iron, Yellow 5, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Blue 1, Yellow 6, BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).

Check Capn Crunch Cereal Crunch Berries - 18.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Capn Crunch Cereal Crunch Berries - 18.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cereal · Piece, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Capn Crunch Cereal Crunch Berries - 18.7 Oz | Spoonful