Is Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Yellow 6, BHT (To Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate, Blue 1, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


