No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is Cap'n Crunch Crunch Berries Breakfast Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm And/Or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide*, Yellow 5, Malic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Thiamin Mononitrate*, Riboflavin*, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Bht (Preservative), Folic Acid*, Tocopherols (Preservative), * One Of The B Vitamins

Check Cap'n Crunch Crunch Berries Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cap'n Crunch Crunch Berries Breakfast Cereal is available at 3 retailers

No FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Cap'n Crunch Crunch Berries Breakfast Cereal | Spoonful