Is Cap'n Crunch's Ocean Blue Maple Syrup, 24 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Blue 1, Caramel Color
Check Cap'n Crunch's Ocean Blue Maple Syrup, 24 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Ocean Blue Maple Syrup, 24 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's Ocean Blue Maple Syrup, 24 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


