Is Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Cereal Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed and/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide ( One of the B Vitamins), BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate ( One of the B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ( One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin ( One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Cereal is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule, Piece


