Is CAPOCOLLO MADE LOCALLY IN RHODE ISLAND WITH PORK, HOT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check CAPOCOLLO MADE LOCALLY IN RHODE ISLAND WITH PORK, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep