Is CAPONATA Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGPLANTS, TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONION, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK OLIVE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAPERS, SEA SALT, BASIL. ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID
Check CAPONATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPONATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDippingSnacking


