Is Caponata Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplant, Tomatoes, Onion, Celery, Olive Oil, Capers, Green Olives, Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt And Crushed Red Pepper
Check Caponata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caponata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Caponata is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwich Filling


