Is Caponata Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant, Tomatoes, Onion, Celery, Olive Oil, Capers, Green Olives, Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt And Crushed Red Pepper

Check Caponata against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caponata is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwich Filling