Is Capone Foods Mushroom Ravioli-Vegan Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
- wheat
- bleached flour
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh White Mushrooms, Fresh Portabello Mushrooms, Durum Wheat (wheat, Niacin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Onion, Shallots, Cracker Meal (bleached Flour), Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Salt, Porcini Mushrooms, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Natural Flavors Contains Wheat.
Check Capone Foods Mushroom Ravioli-Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capone Foods Mushroom Ravioli-Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


