Is Capote Capers - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers, Water, Distilled White Vinegar (Spirit Vinegar), Salt.

Check Capote Capers - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Capote Capers - 3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSalad