Is Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Organic Grade B Vermont Maple Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda
Check Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


