Is Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate liquor
- chocolate chunks
natural chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Organic Grade B Vermont Maple Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda
Check Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


