Is Cappello's Gluten Free Almond Flour Fettucine Pasta (Frozen - 1 Unit) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free eggs
  • eggs, tree nuts
  • eggs
  • cage free eggs

cage-free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen fettucine offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm yet tender texture when cooked al dente. Reviewers report a smooth, slightly grainy mouthfeel for some batches, consistent sauce adherence, and quick thaw-and-heat preparation. Typical uses include stovetop pasta dishes, cream or tomato sauces, reheated freezer-friendly meals, and skillet sautés.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs, Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Cappello's Gluten Free Almond Flour Fettucine Pasta (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cappello's Gluten Free Almond Flour Fettucine Pasta (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 5 retailers

Gluten Free MallHarris TeeterThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch