Is Cappello's Grain Free Sweet Potato Gnocchi Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage-free eggs
  • contains eggs, tree nuts
  • cage-free egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cappellos Grain Free Sweet Potato Gnocchi is a vegetarian, soy-free, grain-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, non-GMO, and kosher pasta option. It is made with sweet potatoes and is highly regarded for its quality. People appreciate the fact that it caters to various dietary restrictions without compromising on taste and texture. The gnocchi has received positive feedback for its delicious flavor and authentic Italian-style experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes, Almond Flour, Cage-free Egg Whites, Sweet Potato Flour, Sweet Potato Juice, Tapioca Flour, Cage-free Eggs, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Annato Seed. Contains Eggs And Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Cappello's Grain Free Sweet Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Yummmm

Easy to make. So tasty! Two servings in a box. Boil and then sautee with some ghee, oil, or sauce.

pricey
ollie•Feb 8, 2021

Where to buy

Cappello's Grain Free Sweet Potato Gnocchi is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch