Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cappiello Cheese, Mozzarella, Pesto Italiano Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt - Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Garlic, Tomatoes, Basil Parsley, Cilantro, Green Onion

Check Cappiello Cheese, Mozzarella, Pesto Italiano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cappiello Cheese, Mozzarella, Pesto Italiano is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
MildGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Cappiello Cheese, Mozzarella, Pesto Italiano | Spoonful