Is CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- whey
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTICAKING AGENT], NATURAL FLAVOR), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, WHEY, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), INSTANT COFFEE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


