Is CAPPUCCINO COOKIE, CAPPUCCINO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- cultured cream
- fresh cream
- whole milk powder butter
- milk protein isolate
- sugar free chocolate flavored chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL (A SWEETENER); UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER BUTTER), WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, ESPRESSO COFFEE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED CITRUS PULP), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.
Check CAPPUCCINO COOKIE, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO COOKIE, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


