Is CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN COCONUT, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUCRALOSE.

Check CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetBitterChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX | Spoonful