Is CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • white chocolate flavored cremes
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate fudge marble

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Marble (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavors), Mocha Espresso Brownie (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin], Pastuerized Eggs, White Chips [Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Titanium Dioxide {Color}, Artificial Flavor], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Coffee, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate]), White Chocolate Flavored Cremes (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto {Color}, Calcium Disodium Edta {Preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Butter [Cream, Salt], Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Cream, Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sulfites), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping