Is CAPPUCCINO GELATO, CAPPUCCINO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA RIPPLE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (COCOA, SUGAR), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, SALT), COCONUT OIL, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE CANDIES (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, COFFEE BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SHELLAC, VANILLA EXTRACT), DEXTROSE, MOKA PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, PLAIN CARAMEL COLOR, COFFEE POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK PROTEINS, CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN), RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM.
Check CAPPUCCINO GELATO, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO GELATO, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


