Is CAPPUCCINO MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE], NON-HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER [NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR (ANNATTO)], COFFEE (ARABICA), NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)

Check CAPPUCCINO MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking