Is CAPPUCCINO, MOCHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, silicon dioxide
- monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE [ANTICAKING AGENT], NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT COFFEE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check CAPPUCCINO, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
About this product
Beverage · Powder


