Is CAPPUCCINO SUPREME MOCHA MIX, MOCHA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soy lecithin and natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors and artificial colors

soy lecithin and natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM MAPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. R SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS), WHEY (MILK DERIVATIVE), INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check CAPPUCCINO SUPREME MOCHA MIX, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast